Section 61 – The Companies Act,1956

The Companies Act, 1956

61. Terms of contract mentioned in prospectus or statement in lieu of prospectus, not to be varied.

A company shall not, at any time, vary the terms of a contract referred to in the prospectus or statement in lieu of prospectus, except subject to the approval of, or except on authority given by, the company in general meeting.

Previous | Next

The Companies Act, 1956

Indian Laws – Bare Acts

MyNation

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *