Section 14 – CINEMATOGRAPH (CERTIFICATION) RULES

14. Meetings of the Board

(1) The Board shall ordinarily meet once a quarter for the transaction of business but the Chairman may at any time call an extraordinary meeting, if he considers it necessary to do so.

 

(2) Meetings of the Board shall be held at such places as the Chairman may at his discretion fix for the purpose.

Main Index

Rules and Regulations of India

MyNation

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *