Section 5 – COMPANY LAW BOARD RULES,1993

5. Medical fitness

No person shall be appointed as a Member unless he is declared medically fit by a Medical Board to be constituted by the Central Government for the purpose, unless he has already been declared fit by an equivalent authority.

Main Index

Rules and Regulations of India

MyNation

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *