Section 27 – THE COMPANIES (COURT) RULES, 1959

27. Notice of petition and time of service

Notice of every petition required to be served upon any person shall be in Form No. 6, and shall, unless otherwise ordered by Court or provided by these Rules, be served not less than 14 days before the date of hearing:

4[Provided always that such notice when by the Act or under these Rules is required to be served on the Central Government, the same shall, unless otherwise ordered by the court, be served not less than 28 clear days before the date of hearing.]

Main Index

Rules and Regulations of India

MyNation

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *