Section 351 – THE COMPANIES (COURT) RULES, 1959

351. Fees to more than one advocate

The Taxing Officer shall not allow a fee for more than one advocate for the same party unless the Court has certified for more than one advocate. Where such a certificate is given, the fee for the second advocate shall be allowed at three-fifths of the fee prescribed in Appendix III.

Main Index

Rules and Regulations of India


Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *