Section 5 – THE COMPANIES (COURT) RULES, 1959

5. Language of proceedings

Every petition, application, affidavit or other proceeding shall be in the language of the High Court, and except in so far as the Court may otherwise order, no document in a language other than the language of the High Court shall be accepted for use in any proceeding, unless translated into the language of the High Court in accordance with the rules and practice of the Court.

Main Index

Rules and Regulations of India

MyNation

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *