Section 68 – THE COMPANIES (COURT) RULES, 1959

68. Service on company

Where the company is not the applicant, a copy of the summons and of the affidavit shall be served on the company, or, where the company is being wound-up, on its liquidator, not less than 14 days before the date fixed for the hearing of the summons.

Main Index

Rules and Regulations of India


Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *