Section 78 – THE COMPANIES (COURT) RULES, 1959

78. Report of the result of the meeting

The Chairman of the meeting, (or where there are separate meetings, the Chairman of each meeting) shall, within the time fixed by the Judge, or where no time has been fixed, within seven days after conclusion of the meeting, report the result thereof to the Court. The report shall state accurately the number of creditors or class of creditors or the number of members or class of members, as the case may be, who were present and who voted at the meeting either in per son or by proxy, their individual values and the way they voted. The report shall be in Form No. 39.

Main Index

Rules and Regulations of India

MyNation

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *