Section 58 – EMPLOYEES’ STATE INSURANCE (GENERAL) REGULATIONS,1950

58. Final medical certificate

If at the date of the examination to which a medical certificate other than a first certificate relates, the insured person in the opinion of the insurance medical officer is, or will become on a date not later than the third day after that date, fit to resume work, that certificate shall be in the form of a final certificate (Form 9).

Main Index

Rules and Regulations of India

MyNation

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *