Section 4 – TRUSTEES (DECLARATION OF HOLDINGS OF SHARES AND DEBENTURES) RULES,1964

4. Change in holdings and other particulars

A trustee shall, in the event of any change in the holdings declared by him under rule 3 or of any change in the particulars included in Form I, send a report to the public trustee in Form II of such change within thirty days from the date of such change:]

 

Provided that in the case of the Corporation, a report of any change in its holdings occurring on or before 31st March shall be sent by it by the 15th May of that year.]

Main Index

Rules and Regulations of India

MyNation

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *